2014 Spring Results


Regional Results

Hannah Arnott - Reserve Champion Walk Trot

Morgan Ehlenbeck- 4th Place Walk Trot Canter

Krysten Ekenberg- 3rd Place Walk Trot Canter

Annie Hagopian- Reserve Champion Walk Trot Canter

Kasey Tarnutzer- 3rd Place Intermediate Over Fences

Lauren Wood- Champion Novice Over Fences

Champion Novice Flat

Taylor Asplin- 3rd Place Advanced Horsemanship

Carissa Beeksma- Champion Advanced Horsemanship

Angie Esselman- 6th Place Open Horsemanship

Kayla Gosz- 3rd Place Open Horsemanship

Emily Lehmann- 6th Place Intermediate Horsemanship

Alie Leonhart- 3rd Place Open Reining

4th Place Open Horsemanship

Kayla Mack- Champion Intermediate Horsemanship

Hannah Miller- 5th Advanced Horsemanship

Katie Nelson- 4th Advanced Horsemanship

Mary Winkel- 3rd Novice Horsemanship

 

 

 

2013 Fall Results


Western Team

UMC Day 2 Highpoint Team

UMTC Day 1 Reserve Highpoint Team

NDSU Day 1 Highpoint Team

NDSU Day 2 Co-Highpoint Team

UWRF Day 1 Co-Highpoint Team

UWRF Day 2 Highpoint Team

UMC Day 2 Reserve Highpoint Rider Alie Leonhart

UMTC Day 1 Co-Reserve Highpoint Rider Alie Leonhart

NDSU Day 1 Reserve Highpoint Rider Kayla Gosz

NDSU Day 2 Reserve Highpoint Riders Alie Leonhart & Kayla Gosz

UWRF Day 1 Reserve Highpoint Rider Angie Esselman

 

Hunt Team

UWRF Day 2 Reserve Highpoint Team

UWRF Day 2 Highpoint Rider Annie Hagopian

UWRF Day 2 Reserve Highpoint Rider Lauren Wood

 

2013 Nationals Results


Alie Leonhart- 7th place AQHA Highpoint Rider- Reining Portion

-14th place AQHA Highpoint Rider

 

2013 Zones & Semis Results


Zones

Kasey Tarnutzer (Left): 6th Place Novice Over Fences

Kelsey Jurek (Right): 8th Place Novice Over Fences

Semis

Bailey Fernau (left)- 7th Place Novice Horsemanship

Angie Esselman (Right)- 6th Place Advanced Horsemanship

Kayla Gosz (above Left)- 7th Place Open Reining
-8th Place Open Horsemanship

 

2013 Regional Results


 

Equitation

Kasey Tarnutzer: Champion Novice Over Fences
Kelsey Jurek: Reserve Champion Novice Over Fences 
Liz Simonis: 3rd Place Intermediate Flat
Christina Bierke: 6th Place Walk/Trot/Canter Flat

 

Horsemanship:

Kayla Gosz- Reserve Champion Open Reining
-Champion Open Horsemanship
Alie Leonhart- 6th Place Open Reining
-4th Place Open Horsemanship
Angie Esselman- Champion Advanced Horsemanship
Bailey Fernau- Reserve Champion Novice Horsemanship
Hannah Miller- 3rd Place Novice Horsemanship
Katie Nelson- 6th Place Novice Horsemanship
Taylor Asplin- 7th Place Novice Horsemanship
Jackie Diedrich- 6th Place Intermediate Horsemanship
Hannah Symbal- 3rd Place Beginner Horsemanship
Hope Kinderman- 4th Place Beginner Horsemanship
Michaela Albert-5th Place Beginner Horsemanship
Erica Rierson- 6th Place Beginner Horsemanship